27 Apr 2018
Author
Odhilda
Title

Question on CAP date

Body

When I registered I filled in at my account, by mistake, the "Date Started CAP''s". How can I change it? I havent started any CAP but I can't make the date go away.Odhilda

Comments

Red

Hi Odhilda,

Not silly at all.    I think you should be able to change it as follows:

1. Go to your account here

2. Select the "edit" tab at the top

3. Select the "personal information" tab just underneath

4. Change the "date started cap" and select submit at the bottom

On Combined Antibiotic Protocol for Cpn in Rosacea since 01/06

Treatment for Rosacea

  • CAP:  01/06-07/07
  • High-Dose Vit D3, NAC:  07/07-11/08
  • Intermtnt CAP, HDose Vit D3:  11/08-01/09
  • HDose Vit D3, Mg, Zn: 01/09-

 Yes, I followed the steps above. But I can't change the date to a new date since I don't know when I can start the antibiotics. I would like to choose zeros or blank or something but there are no zeros to choose. Do you see my problem?

Odhilda  

Ill since 1993, not able to work or study, diagnosed with chronic fatigue syndrom 1999. Are taking Mekobalamin(B12) injections  Levaxine. Sweden is my home and Swedish  my first language. Searching for a treatment.

"Odhilda" CFS, not able to work or study since 1993. Mekobalamin (B12) injections 10mg x12/month. Levothyroxine(T4). NAC 500-850. Started Doxy Sept-07. Started Roxi Nov-07 first Metro-pulse March-08. Swedish is my first language.

Red

Oops sorry, I misunderstood.   Maybe JimK can help... 

On Combined Antibiotic Protocol for Cpn in Rosacea since 01/06

Treatment for Rosacea

  • CAP:  01/06-07/07
  • High-Dose Vit D3, NAC:  07/07-11/08
  • Intermtnt CAP, HDose Vit D3:  11/08-01/09
  • HDose Vit D3, Mg, Zn: 01/09-

I'm not sure if it can be changed, but don't worry about it, everybody puts in the date the sign up so it's totally inaccurate anyway!

Try my account/edit then click the link which says "Personal Information" and change the numbers. 

CAP for Chlamydia pneumonia since 11/04. 25yrs CFS & FMS- Currently: 150mg INH, 200 Doxycycline, 500mg MWF Azithromycin, 1000mg Tini daily (Continuous protocol)

Odhilda, don't worry about it: at least you noticed the mistake!.........Sarah  An Itinerary in Light and Shadow   Stratton/Wheldon regime since August 2003, for very aggressive SPMS.  Intermittent therapy after one year. 2007 still take this, now two weeks every three months, but still slowly improving and no exacerbation since starting. EDSS was about 7, now 2.

Completed Stratton/Wheldon regime for aggressive secondary progressive MS in June 2007, after four years, three of which intermittent.   Still improving bit by bit and no relapses since finishing treatment.

 Ok, I see! Thanks to you all! Image removed.

Odhilda

Ill since 1993, not able to work or study, diagnosed with chronic fatigue syndrom 1999. Are taking Mekobalamin(B12) injections  Levaxine. Sweden is my home and Swedish  my first language. Searching for a treatment.

"Odhilda" CFS, not able to work or study since 1993. Mekobalamin (B12) injections 10mg x12/month. Levothyroxine(T4). NAC 500-850. Started Doxy Sept-07. Started Roxi Nov-07 first Metro-pulse March-08. Swedish is my first language.

Red

Sorry we weren't much help though! 

On Combined Antibiotic Protocol for Cpn in Rosacea since 01/06

Treatment for Rosacea

  • CAP:  01/06-07/07
  • High-Dose Vit D3, NAC:  07/07-11/08
  • Intermtnt CAP, HDose Vit D3:  11/08-01/09
  • HDose Vit D3, Mg, Zn: 01/09-

Changes Do Work - Red's instruction work well, I just changed my start date to the year 1900 !! Image removed.  ...   Mark

Mark Walker - Oxford, England.

RRMS Nov 91, Dx 97. CFS Jan03. Copaxone + continuous CAP (NAC, Dox, Rox) Feb06 to May 07. Met pulses from Jun06. Intermittent Abx from June 07 onwards.

Mark Walker - Oxford, England.RRMS Nov 91, Dx 97. CFS Jan03. Copaxone + continuous CAP (NAC, Dox, Rox) Feb06 to May 07. Met pulses from Jun06. Intermittent Abx from June 07 onwards.